Thursday, September 29, 2011

Deep blue and baby pink

Hi guys! I'm so in love with my dress! This is my outfit today, I love it so much :D




And guess what! a friend fo mine just asked me to make an interview with her, for school project where she's going to write about identity:P So she wanted me to talk about Lolita and my style :D:D I'm so exited :D

Monday, September 26, 2011

my prints

So I guess it would be fun to show you my prints. I love these kind of pictures myself, so I hope you do too.



Everything is Bodyline except the white flowered one, which actually is my first "Lolita" dress bought at Outland, a local Manga/Anime shop. I love it, but I can't wear it since I think it's too short and I can't stand the lace :'(

Q:
So what do you think?
Would you show us your prints?

Friday, September 23, 2011

My latest Bodyline purchase

As I told you I got my latest Bodyline package the other day. And here is my review of it, but I have to say I'm really sorry for the bad pictures :(

This blouse was the piece i was most concerned about. On the pictures Bodyline had posted it looked really trashy, so I was so relieved when it noticed that it was much more beautiful than I thought. It fitted perfect and it has shirring in the back. I was a little afraid that the wrists was too tight, but I got my hands through :P  The blouse is really soft, comfortable and I just love the details.

On this one I just have to say that I love the collar with the lace and the details. The color was a little lighter that I thought, but I think it was just perfect. It's also shirring in the back of this blouse, which makes it easy to make it fit perfectly. You can do the same with the wrists.


This one is so beautiful in many ways, but I'm a little concerned about the turtleneck, since I finally fallen in love with big collars like my older blouse. But I think the details is so beautiful, while it's pretty comfortable to wear, even though it's a little sad the arm are a little too short. This one has not shirring in the back, but it fits perfectly anyways.

Something I noticed on every single blouse was that the buttons was a little hard to deal with, so I'm a little afraid, that I may ruin them someday.

 Like I've told you before I've become very inspired of Gothic Lolita, so I just had to order this simple black one piece. I was very surprised with this one, cuz it was so beautiful, thick, with great details. I was a litte afraid that It would be a little tight on the bust, but since there is shirring both on the back and in the front, fitting was no problem. I was also really happy when I noticed that the waistbands was attached with buttons, behind  the zipper on the side. Which means that I can make a bow, and don't have to ruin it when I'm not wearing it.

When I saw this one appear on the Bodyline site, I HAD to have it. I've been dreaming about a navy OP for a long time, and this one is perfect for some classical Lolita coordinates. The textiles is thick and smooth and the zipper in the back goes all the way up on the back. I love the collar and small details is just perfect since they don't take all the etention. The Only drawback with this OP was that the arms were VERY tight! So I have to do something with the stitching :)

Look how beautiful the print is! I'm in love!

So this was my order, and I'm really happy about it. But now I really need to save money... Damn Bodyline becoming so expensive! But now I finally got some lovely winter pieces so just let it come!

Pinky cupcake!

Helo! I just come home before it started to rain elephants here where I live :S It's just sick.


Yes. I promised you guys an outfit post today, but I have to say I'm sorry for crappy pictures and yea.. :P



I wore casual sweet to day with my new sweater and platforms ( they are higher than they appear in the picture) I bought the other day. I was so happy a classmate of me said I looked like a cupcake today :P


Now I'm going to take a nap cuz Churi Chan is tired an sleepy, and I will make a post about my latest Bodyline purchase soon :D

Thursday, September 22, 2011

I'm so happy!

Hey guys! I'm so sorry I'm a lame blogger nowadays, but I just don't have the inspiration or the motivation to do it :( I'm thinking about it every day, but when blogging becomes a must do thing, and no fun, I won't do it.


BUT! anyways... the reason I'm actually blogging at the moment is that I finally got my latest Bodyline package today. I've been shopping ALLOT this month, but now, I have to lock my card away, and enjoy my lovely new pieces. I just have to say that I love when the things I order is so much more beautiful than I thought they would be!

He he sorry I'm a little over exited. Tomorrow I will try to make an outfit post, and I WILL make a post about my latest Bodyline purchase. You just have to nag about it :P Cuz I love your comments you know :P

So then I have to say good night and I hope you don't get pist off on me being too stressed out and lazy :P Hugs from Churi!

Sunday, September 18, 2011

Torucon!

I love this photo! I look like one of the Lolitas on Tumblr! :O 
Yesterday I was at Torucon with Helene and Lasse. It was my first kind of meet up, but it was sad tp see that I was the only real lolita there, except two half lolitas :( But I got allot of compliments, and there was allot of great cosplayers :D



Helene was wearing her lovely clock skirt from Bodyline
It's sad it was to cold for her to take her coat of :P


Anne Karen (a verry friendly girl I met at Torucon), Me and Helene.

Unfortunately I didn't get the chance to take any pictures because of my lack of a working camera, but a lovely girl named Ellinor sent me some pictures she took of me and Helene before we went to Torucon.
Thanks allot!

Friday, September 16, 2011

a hint of classic lolita

I told you yesterday that autumn relly inspires me to do some classic lolita outfit, and todays otfit was a crossover of Classic and Casual Lolita :D



I'm absolutely in love with my new bag! It's perfect for school :D

Thursday, September 15, 2011

Classic Autumn

So I went down town after school today to deliver some books at the library, and looking for a new bag. For the first time in my life I'm in love with born, and leather bags, and today I finally found one :D

It was a little bit darker than I wanted it to be, but the size is perfect! :D

 And since it's autumn I finally found some white over knees and thights. I also bought some flower hairclips, because this autumn has really inspired me to do some classic Lolita outfits ;D

Wednesday, September 14, 2011

Lolita in the rain

So today it's raining, allot! and It have been kinda hard to be a lolita when I don't have a pretty raincoat, but just a simple ladybug umbrella.


But anyways, here is my outfit for today:)

Yea I know, a pretty derpy photo, but I had to take it 06:15 this morning, cuz now I look like a drowned cat x'P

Tuesday, September 13, 2011

Chimcheree giveaway

So there is a super cute giveaway at this blog at the moment!
 Please check it out :D

Thursday, September 8, 2011

Everyday inspiration

Since I don't have anything special to tell you, I thought I could just post some beautiful photos:)


Have a nice evening <3

NB!
Sadly all pictures in this post got lost due to problems with the google drive.

Sunday, September 4, 2011

Pastel Raindrops Giveaway! :D

I just had to blog about this give away, becasue it's so amazing :D:D o_O xD


Please check out her blog if you're interested :D

Night Night <3

Little twin stars readhead

So I had a pretty lonely day yestardey :P So I decided to take the bus down town, and at kids H&M I found all these lovely stuff!


I have never seen "Little Twin Stars"- stuff here in Trondheim before, I just had to buy it :D

I also bought hair dye in "amber", and last night I tried the best I could to get the best result by my own :P
The color became a little darker then what I expected, but I absolute love it, and I think it fits be much better than my natural unexplainable hair color :P


Q:
What do you think?
Do you dye your hair?

Thursday, September 1, 2011

Blog Award!

So the other day I noticed that the lovely Glass Princess gave me a blog award! So check out her lovely blog :D


So the rules for the blog award is:
1.) Write seven random facts about yourself.
2.) Nominate 15 lovely bloggers.
3.) Link back the person that gave the award.

Seven random facts:
1. On Monday at my first gymnastics classes this year i managed to sprain my thumb, so I can't move it because it is huge and blue :S
2. I was borned with black hair, got platina blond and totally strait hair, and do have light brown(natural) hair with curls at the moment.
3. Me and Lasse have been together in one year two months and one and a half week.
4. I'm afraid I will end up like a shopaholic as an adult.
5. I will may be move out by my self in a few months.
6. I have singing classes at school, even though I know I don't have the most beautiful voice.
7. I hate belly buttons :S

And then some lovely bloggers!
1. Zeruda - http://zerudaswonderland.blogspot.com/
Zerudas blog was the first Lolita blog I started to read, and I remember I was so over exited when she started to comment back on my blog :P
2. Emilia Anttonen - http://carousel-dreams.blogspot.com/
Her outfits are so cute!
3. Luna - http://luna-rain.blogspot.com/
I find allot of inspiration in this blog, and I love her brand items discussions.
4. Yoshh - http://drinkmeblogi.blogspot.com/
A very cute Finnish sweet Lolita which always makes me smile :D
5. Larissa - http://nekolady.blogspot.com/
I love her style, and her outfits are always really inspiring!
6. Caro-chan - http://www.fyeahlolita.com/
This was also one of the first Lolita blogs I read, and it gave me allot of tips the first months of my Lolita birth.
7. Helene - http://catnipsmelling.blogspot.com/
Helene is a really good friend of mine which I can talk about Lolita with as much as I want! :D
8. The Glass Princess - http://the-glass-princess.blogspot.com/
I had to put her in this list too because I love her style, and that she is alittle "alternative" Lolita.
9. Spiffykidd - http://fairychaos.blogspot.com/
I feel I can put my feet in her shoes the most of the time, and I get allot of inspiration from her!
10. Serepuff - http://serepuff.blogspot.com/
She has an unic style and i absolutely love it! thanks for existing!
11. Justine Chantelle Abad - http://www.justinechantelleblog.net/
Her creations is very beautiful and so is her outfits.
12. Mio - http://www.pastelraindrops.com/
I love her hair so much, and her twist between fairy key and Lolita is so cool! :P
13. Iiraliina - http://rosanitida.blogspot.com/
She is the reason that I have really liked gothic lolita this summer.
14. Aesthetic Lolita - http://aestheticlolita.blogspot.com/
I'm just jealous! she is too beautiful, and have too much lovely things! I want her closet and room! :'(
15. Ellinor - http://springbells.blogspot.com/
her creations is wonderful and I love her outfits! She gives me allot of inspiration!


Follow by Email